Best no deposit poker sites
[…] If you have been injured by agovernmental body or one of its employees in Oregon or Washington, it is recommended that you contact a Shaw Law Group attorney for further information on the above-mentioned procedures. Uruo v. Clackamas County, 166 Or App 133, 997 P2d 269 (2000), Notice communicating time, place and circumstances giving rise to claim does not need to specify nature or theory of claim. PO Box 12009. Disclaimer: Legal information on this site is only for general purposes and may not be timely updated. Section 30.265 says that "every public body is subject to civil action for its torts and those of its officers, employees and agents acting within the scope of their employment or duties" -- with certain limitations. of Human Services, 251 Or App 488, 284 P3d 532 (2012), For purpose of determining whether notice is satisfied, [p]ayment of all or any part of the claim includes payment of all or part of specific claim or claims ultimately asserted against public body.